photo_2020-12-15_23-07-50.jpg
photo_2020-12-26_19-09-18.jpg
photo_2020-12-26_19-12-54.jpg
photo_2020-12-26_19-35-06.jpg
 
Best Narrative U.S. Film & Best Directing 
After Hours
Director: Marco Sroka
Best Narrative International Film
MARIE - LUISE
Director: Hervine De Boodt
Best Female Director & Best Composer
MAN OF FIRE
Director & Composer: 
Heather Schmidt
Best Documentary
In Hemp We Trust 
Directors: Jeremy Seifert, Malek Asfeer
 Best Producer
The Iversons
Producers: Malek Asfeer -Jeremy Seifert
Best Cinematography
Monument
DOP: William Yong
Best International Actress
ALINA PERSON for LOCKED
Best U.S. Actress
Anna Rust for Satiety
Best U.S. Actor
Lance Reddick for MAN OF FIRE
Best International Actor 
SIMONE GALLO for LOCKED
Best Animation
Ballad of music notes
Director: Xi Chengzhuo
Best Script 
Bastard III
Writer: Tony Schweikle
Best First Time Filmmaker
The Church Up Peaky Road
Director: Arthur James
Best Experimental
Alternative Treatment
Director: Rachelle Menshikova
Best Student Film
Upstream
Director: Kimberly Acosta
Best U.S. Horror
You're Family Now
Director: Ryan Mack
Best International Horror
Eye Exam
Director: Luis Garcia
Best U.S. Comedy
Forced Parenthood
Director:  Michelle Boley
Best International Comedy
Under Pressure
Director: David Labrecque
Best International Music Video
Breath
Director: Oriada Islami
Best U.S. Music Video
Whispers
Director: Kristin McQuaid
Best Thriller & Best Edit
Hope's Portal
Director: David Allensworth
Best U.S. Science Fiction
Voices
Director: Jake Hart
Best International Science Fiction
Synchro
Director: Jii Zhang
Best Youth Actor
Kunwoo Kim for 091319.mov
Best Youth Actress
Siya Sharma-Gaines for Friend
Best Series/Web/Pilot
ITHACA: SEASON 1
Director: Jay Saunders
Best LGBTQ
Hush
Director: Alex Merkin
Best Trailer
IMPURATUS
Director: Michael Yurinko
Honorable Mentions in Narrative Directing
A Virtuous Man
Director: Changyi Yu
Yellow Dress: a short film
Director: Kristen Johnson
Lydia of the Desert
Director Cory Aycock
Honorable Mentions in Experimental Filmmaking 
Alive
Director: Braden Joe
Heron – Fragrance of violence
Director Natalie Sutinen
The Insomnia Plague
Directors: Leonardo Aranguibel , Marco Colantoni
 
Honorable Mentions in Scriptwriting
 
Tough Love 
Writer: Warren Lane
 
Fear of the Dark
Writer: Seda Anbarci
The Butterfly Keeper
Writer: Guy Mayfield
photo_2020-12-26_19-40-19.jpg
photo_2020-12-26_19-42-56.jpg
photo_2020-12-26_19-45-16.jpg
photo_2020-12-26_19-48-34.jpg
photo_2020-12-26_19-50-14.jpg
photo_2020-12-26_19-52-10.jpg
photo_2020-12-26_19-53-57.jpg
photo_2020-12-26_19-53-46.jpg
photo_2020-12-26_19-07-09.jpg
photo_2020-12-26_19-11-14.jpg
photo_2020-12-26_19-15-22.jpg
photo_2020-12-26_19-27-25.jpg
photo_2020-12-26_19-39-12.jpg
photo_2020-12-26_19-41-18.jpg
photo_2020-12-26_19-44-12.jpg
photo_2020-12-26_19-46-34.jpg
photo_2020-12-26_19-47-53.jpg
photo_2020-12-26_19-50-40.jpg
photo_2020-12-26_19-54-17.jpg
photo_2020-12-26_19-53-27.jpg