Best US Film & Best Producer goes to: 

Just Another Summer

Directed by: Ryan Little

Produced by: Gus Van Sant, Matthew Ryan Wilson, James Vincent Broderick, and Ed Martin and Robert Bethge.

Best International Student Film:

In
Directed by: Sun-Woo Kim

Best International Experimental:

S T O P
Directed by: Marieli Froehlitch

 Best International Thriller:  
Things Are Looking Up
Directed by: Nicolas P. Villarreal

Best International Science Fiction:
End Point 
Directed by: Rafael Cortes

Best Trailer:

The Girl, Maura Bund 
Directed by: Ally May

Best International Film and Script: American Dream
Directed by:
Nicolas Polixene & Sylvain Loubet dit Gajol
Best International Cinematography & Edit

Best International Actor:

Jean-Luc Joseph & Vincent Vermignon
For ‘American Dream’
 
TBest International Actress: Jan Hunt for ‘Victim’

Best Youth Actress: Nita Chikadze for ‘Voiceless’

Best Youth Actor: Daniel Roy for ‘Lies Inside’

Best Music Video:

Happy Song
Directed by: Joseph Striffler

Best International Documentary:

Teranga - Life in the Waiting Room
Directed by: Daisy Squires, Lou Marillier, Sophia Seymour
 

Best US Thriller: 
Love Spell
Directed by: Emily Robyn Clark


Best US Science Fiction & Best Music: Before 
Directed by: Julia Monahan


Best Horror Film: Lies Inside
Directed by: Corey Emanuel Jr.

Best Student Horror:

Creature
Directed by: Chase McNaughton

Best Animation:

Ma'ii
Directed by: Bayete Chinwendu 

The Venice Shorts award for Best First Time Filmmaker: Together Again
Directed by: Theon Holland


Honorable Mention,  Best Web Series/TV: Smoking Gun
Directed by: Pablo Bobadilla

The Venice Shorts award for Best Web Series/TV Pilot: The System
Directed by: Michael Cruz

Best Comedy: Like Daughter, Like Mother 
Directed by: Clyde Baldo

Best US Documentary: Pant Hoot
Directed by: Richard Reens
 

Best US Experimental: Blackheart
Directed by: Andrew Westhof

 

Best US Student Film: Waste Away
Directed by: Elly Stern

Best US Actor:
Joseph Lopez for ‘Rum Go!’

Best US Actress: 
Jordan Gosnell for ‘Like Daughter, Like Mother’  

Best Female Director:  Julie Pacino
for ‘Nowhere to Go’

Best US Director: Voiceless
Directed by: 
Natalia Montecinos, Cristian Costa


Best Script: Sheri Sussman
Best Director of Photography: Aron Meinhardt 
Best Film Editing: Ted Maniatakos
 

Best International Student Film: In
Directed by: Sun-Woo Kim

Best International Experimental: S T O P
Directed by: Marieli Froehlitch

Best International Thriller:  
Things Are Looking Up
Directed by: Nicolas P. Villarreal

Best International Science Fiction:
End Point 
Directed by: Rafael Cortes

Best Trailer: The Girl, Maura Bund 
Directed by: Ally May

Best International Film and Script: American Dream
Directed by:
Nicolas Polixene & Sylvain Loubet dit Gajol
Best International Cinematography & Edit


Best International Actor: Jean-Luc Joseph & Vincent Vermignon
For ‘American Dream’
 
Best International Actress: Jan Hunt for ‘Victim’

Best Youth Actress: Nita Chikadze for ‘Voiceless’

Best Youth Actor: Daniel Roy for ‘Lies Inside’

Best Music Video: Happy Song
Directed by: Joseph Striffler
 

Best International Documentary:Teranga - Life in the Waiting Room
Directed by: Daisy Squires, Lou Marillier, Sophia Seymour
 

Best US Thriller: 
Love Spell
Directed by: Emily Robyn Clark


Best US Science Fiction & Best Music: Before 
Directed by: Julia Monahan