photo_2020-12-24_00-38-38.jpg

19th Edition

Aug, 2022

Best Narrative Film

Geo

Director: Darren Miller

 

Best Documentary

Saging the world

Directors: Rose Ramirez, Deborah Small, David Bryant

 

Honorable Mention Documentary:

THE FIRST ATTACK ADS: Hollywood vs. Upton Sinclair
Director: Greg Mitchell

Best Indie Short & Best Director

Censure
Director: Richard Bazley

 

 

Best First Time Filmmaker

Last day on earth

Director: Christian Jacob Eisenbarth

Honorable Mention First Time Filmmaker

The red rose and the white rose

Director: Xuebing Feng

Best Experimental

Magnolia Moon
Director: Georgia Usborne

 

 

Honorable Mention Experimental

Dead Man Travel
Director: Moora Vander Veken

Best Animation

Blue

Director: Robert Petrie

Honorable Mention Animation

Adventures With The Caretaker
Director: Peter Gardner

 

Best Web/TV Pilot-Series

WOMANHOOD: The Series

Director: Jessica McGaugh

 

Best LGBTQ

Naked men in the woods

Director: Paul Ploberger

Honorable Mention LGBTQ

S1NGULAR Short Film

Director: Ramon J. Goni

 

Best Thriller

Familiar

Director: David J. Ellison

 

 

Best Music video

Adequately
Director: Leo Gorenstein

Honorable Mention Music Video

IN MEMORIAM - Nach & Kany García
Director Willy Rodríguez

 

Best Horror

Gas Station Lullaby

Director:  David Lapuch

Honorable Mention Horror

The Box

Director: Patrick Devlin

 

Best Science Fiction

AFTER

Director: Alex Kim

 

Best Student Film

Charon

Director: Minhan Liang

Best Student Animation

Pizza Knights

Director: Amelia Jane Vaughan

Best Comedy

Monster Mayhem

Director: Paul Constantakis

 

Best Script

The Last Creation
Writer: Brad Cooper

 

Best Trailer & Best Poster

The Chair – screener

Director: Alain Legend Raymond

 

Best Producer

Embers

Bogdan Darev

 

Best Actress

Uncradled

Aimee Paxton

Best Actor

Black Face
Brian DeRozan

Best Cinematographer

One Day / Day One

Adam Madrzyk

Honorable Mention Cinematographer

Mad Martha

Carl Allison 

Best Short Film Script

Was

Jonathan Mathew & Nav Khabra

 

Best Editor

Cold Start

Richard Townsley 

Best Female Director

Trust

Director: Diane Lansing

 

Best Composer

When You Leave

Celisse Tan

Best Youth Artist

Uma Palmbo Jeppesen

Stay With Me